HIDE MENU »
MENU »

Privacy Policy & Terms and Conditions

This website is owned and operated by Chris Packham Limited, a registered company in England & Wales (06180055).

When do we collect your personal data?

What personal information do we collect?

The personal information we collect includes names, email addresses, billing and delivery addresses, telephone numbers, product selections and preferences, order numbers, billing information, payment details.

Why we use your personal data

To sell, deliver, and enable returns, and support purchases of our products and services.

Terms and Conditions

We only deliver within the UK and we do not offer refunds at this time.

Subject to our obligation to supply Products at the price stated in accepted orders, we reserve the right to change the list prices of the Products at any time.

It is your responsibility to check that your order is accurate and to give us all the information we need to complete the order. We will let you know what, if any, information we do need.

We try to ensure that the products represented on the website are accurate, but please note that slight variations in colour, typeface and layout may occur between the products as you see them on screen and those that are delivered.

When using our site, you accept that communication with us will be mainly electronic. For contractual purposes, you agree that all contracts, notices, information and other communications that we provide to you electronically comply with any legal requirement that such communications be in writing. This condition does not affect your statutory rights.

Further notice

We will never share or sell your personal details with anyone outside of the Chris Packham team. If you would like to know what information we hold on you as an individual, or you have any questions about this privacy policy, you can email the team on wildlifewonders@chrispackham.co.uk.

If you feel that we have not properly responded to a request you have made to us regarding our use of your personal data, or that we have not handled your data correctly, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

You can contact them by calling 0303 123 1113, or by going online to www.ico.org.uk/concerns.

Cookies

This website uses cookies to keep a track of visitor information such as the type of browser you are using, your location and how long you stayed. We only use the information supplied by our cookies in order to monitor the success of this website and its parts. We may use this information to change the way the website works but we will never share any details without your permission.

Copyright

The images and content on this site are subject to strict copyright and not for download or use without permission, unless otherwise stated.